Welcome to our new site!
{"id":5525639561370,"title":"Myrrh Essential Oil - 10 ml","handle":"myrrh-essential-oil-10-ml","description":"Beeyoutiful®'s Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, woodsy aroma with deep earthy tones. Used historically in skin care and for mood elevation. \n\u003c!-- split --\u003e \u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBeeyoutiful®'s \u003cstrong\u003eMyrrh Essential Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e has a warm, woodsy aroma with deep earthy tones. Used historically in skin care and for mood elevation. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMyrrh Essential Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003e0.5 fl oz.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cem\u003eCommiphora myrrha\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMyrrh\u003c\/strong\u003e has long been prized by Arabian and Africian cultures for its skin-renewing properties with some considering it almost a fountain of youth! The name is derived from a word meaning \"bitter\" and has a warm, woodsy aroma. Often paired with Frankincense in the Middle East, both are highly prized in the Middle East for their medicinal properties. Myrrh has been used historically to purge and cleanse after an illness.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eWhile \u003cstrong\u003eMyrrh Essential Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e is classically paired with Frankincense, it also works very with bergamot, chamomile, clove, eucalyptus, lemon, rosemary, and tea tree oil. Myrrh is versatile and can be mixed with lotions, shampoos, and carrier oils to use on the skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTopical\u003c\/strong\u003e: Add a drop to your lotion or a carrier oil and then massage gently into the skin to revive and rejuvenate. It can also be massaged with a carrier oil on the soles of the feet when exposed to sickness.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDiffuser\u003c\/strong\u003e: Myrrh can be diffused to contribute to a warm, uplifting mood. (Word of caution: Myrrh is one of the thickest and stickiest of all essential oils and is prone to causing gumming and clogs in nebulizing diffusers. Follow manufacturer's directions to thoroughly clean your diffuser after using Myrrh to remove sticky residue and thus avoid performance issues with your diffuser.)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBottled in the USA.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFDA Disclaimer:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eAdditional Information\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ctable bordercolor=\"red\" class=\"data-table\" id=\"product-attribute-specs-table\"\u003e\n\u003ccolgroup\u003e \u003ccol width=\"25%\"\u003e \u003ccol\u003e \u003c\/colgroup\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"first odd\"\u003e\n\u003cth style=\"color: #0000ff;\" class=\"label\"\u003eCountry of Origin\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003eSicily\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"even\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eNutrition Facts\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eExtraction method:\u003c\/b\u003e Steam Distillation\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eDerived from\u003c\/b\u003e \u003ci\u003eCitrus Limon\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"odd\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eSize\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003eNo\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"even\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eOther Ingredients\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003eNo\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"odd\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eSuggested Use\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor aromatherapy use. For all other uses, carefully dilute with a carrier oil such as jojoba, grapeseed, olive, or almond oil prior to use. Please consult an essential oil book or other professional reference source for suggested dilution ratios.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis oil may temporarily become cloudy when exposed to cold temperatures due to natural waxes present in the oil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"last even\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eNotice\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003e100% Pure \u0026amp; Natural, Aromatherapeutic GC\/MS Verified\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNatural essential oils are highly concentrated and should be used with care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eALWAYS DILUTE BEFORE ANY USE OTHER THAN AROMATHERAPY. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. IF PREGNANT OR LACTATING, CONSULT A PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. NOT INTENDED FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE ON SKIN. REACTS STRONGLY TO SUNLIGHT AND OTHER SOURCES OF ULTRAVIOLET LIGHT.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eGC\/MS\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContent for tab 3.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eReviews\u003c\/h5\u003e","published_at":"2020-07-22T16:04:13-05:00","created_at":"2020-07-22T16:04:13-05:00","vendor":"vendor-unknown","type":"Essential Oils","tags":["Essential Oils","Essential Oils: Oils"],"price":2700,"price_min":2700,"price_max":2700,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":35334306300058,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"myrrheo10ml","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Myrrh Essential Oil - 10 ml","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":2700,"weight":57,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0433\/7211\/8170\/products\/myrrheo10ml-2.jpg?v=1595451872"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0433\/7211\/8170\/products\/myrrheo10ml-2.jpg?v=1595451872","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":10333796892826,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.666,"height":650,"width":433,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0433\/7211\/8170\/products\/myrrheo10ml-2.jpg?v=1595451872"},"aspect_ratio":0.666,"height":650,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0433\/7211\/8170\/products\/myrrheo10ml-2.jpg?v=1595451872","width":433}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"Beeyoutiful®'s Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, woodsy aroma with deep earthy tones. Used historically in skin care and for mood elevation. \n\u003c!-- split --\u003e \u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBeeyoutiful®'s \u003cstrong\u003eMyrrh Essential Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e has a warm, woodsy aroma with deep earthy tones. Used historically in skin care and for mood elevation. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMyrrh Essential Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003e0.5 fl oz.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cem\u003eCommiphora myrrha\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMyrrh\u003c\/strong\u003e has long been prized by Arabian and Africian cultures for its skin-renewing properties with some considering it almost a fountain of youth! The name is derived from a word meaning \"bitter\" and has a warm, woodsy aroma. Often paired with Frankincense in the Middle East, both are highly prized in the Middle East for their medicinal properties. Myrrh has been used historically to purge and cleanse after an illness.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eWhile \u003cstrong\u003eMyrrh Essential Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e is classically paired with Frankincense, it also works very with bergamot, chamomile, clove, eucalyptus, lemon, rosemary, and tea tree oil. Myrrh is versatile and can be mixed with lotions, shampoos, and carrier oils to use on the skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTopical\u003c\/strong\u003e: Add a drop to your lotion or a carrier oil and then massage gently into the skin to revive and rejuvenate. It can also be massaged with a carrier oil on the soles of the feet when exposed to sickness.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDiffuser\u003c\/strong\u003e: Myrrh can be diffused to contribute to a warm, uplifting mood. (Word of caution: Myrrh is one of the thickest and stickiest of all essential oils and is prone to causing gumming and clogs in nebulizing diffusers. Follow manufacturer's directions to thoroughly clean your diffuser after using Myrrh to remove sticky residue and thus avoid performance issues with your diffuser.)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBottled in the USA.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFDA Disclaimer:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eAdditional Information\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ctable bordercolor=\"red\" class=\"data-table\" id=\"product-attribute-specs-table\"\u003e\n\u003ccolgroup\u003e \u003ccol width=\"25%\"\u003e \u003ccol\u003e \u003c\/colgroup\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"first odd\"\u003e\n\u003cth style=\"color: #0000ff;\" class=\"label\"\u003eCountry of Origin\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003eSicily\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"even\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eNutrition Facts\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eExtraction method:\u003c\/b\u003e Steam Distillation\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eDerived from\u003c\/b\u003e \u003ci\u003eCitrus Limon\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"odd\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eSize\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003eNo\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"even\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eOther Ingredients\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003eNo\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"odd\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eSuggested Use\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor aromatherapy use. For all other uses, carefully dilute with a carrier oil such as jojoba, grapeseed, olive, or almond oil prior to use. Please consult an essential oil book or other professional reference source for suggested dilution ratios.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis oil may temporarily become cloudy when exposed to cold temperatures due to natural waxes present in the oil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"last even\"\u003e\n\u003cth class=\"label\"\u003eNotice\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"data last\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003e100% Pure \u0026amp; Natural, Aromatherapeutic GC\/MS Verified\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNatural essential oils are highly concentrated and should be used with care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eALWAYS DILUTE BEFORE ANY USE OTHER THAN AROMATHERAPY. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. IF PREGNANT OR LACTATING, CONSULT A PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. NOT INTENDED FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE ON SKIN. REACTS STRONGLY TO SUNLIGHT AND OTHER SOURCES OF ULTRAVIOLET LIGHT.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eGC\/MS\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContent for tab 3.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003eReviews\u003c\/h5\u003e"}

Myrrh Essential Oil - 10 ml

Product Description
Beeyoutiful®'s Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, woodsy aroma with deep earthy tones. Used historically in skin care and for mood elevation.
$27.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Beeyoutiful®'s Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, woodsy aroma with deep earthy tones. Used historically in skin care and for mood elevation.

Myrrh Essential Oil
0.5 fl oz.
Commiphora myrrha


Myrrh has long been prized by Arabian and Africian cultures for its skin-renewing properties with some considering it almost a fountain of youth! The name is derived from a word meaning "bitter" and has a warm, woodsy aroma. Often paired with Frankincense in the Middle East, both are highly prized in the Middle East for their medicinal properties. Myrrh has been used historically to purge and cleanse after an illness.

While Myrrh Essential Oil is classically paired with Frankincense, it also works very with bergamot, chamomile, clove, eucalyptus, lemon, rosemary, and tea tree oil. Myrrh is versatile and can be mixed with lotions, shampoos, and carrier oils to use on the skin.

Topical: Add a drop to your lotion or a carrier oil and then massage gently into the skin to revive and rejuvenate. It can also be massaged with a carrier oil on the soles of the feet when exposed to sickness.

Diffuser: Myrrh can be diffused to contribute to a warm, uplifting mood. (Word of caution: Myrrh is one of the thickest and stickiest of all essential oils and is prone to causing gumming and clogs in nebulizing diffusers. Follow manufacturer's directions to thoroughly clean your diffuser after using Myrrh to remove sticky residue and thus avoid performance issues with your diffuser.)

Bottled in the USA.

 

 

FDA Disclaimer: This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Country of Origin Sicily
Nutrition Facts

Extraction method: Steam Distillation

Derived from Citrus Limon

Size No
Other Ingredients No
Suggested Use

For aromatherapy use. For all other uses, carefully dilute with a carrier oil such as jojoba, grapeseed, olive, or almond oil prior to use. Please consult an essential oil book or other professional reference source for suggested dilution ratios.

This oil may temporarily become cloudy when exposed to cold temperatures due to natural waxes present in the oil.

Notice

100% Pure & Natural, Aromatherapeutic GC/MS Verified

Natural essential oils are highly concentrated and should be used with care.

ALWAYS DILUTE BEFORE ANY USE OTHER THAN AROMATHERAPY. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES. IF PREGNANT OR LACTATING, CONSULT A PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. NOT INTENDED FOR INTERNAL USE. DO NOT USE ON SKIN. REACTS STRONGLY TO SUNLIGHT AND OTHER SOURCES OF ULTRAVIOLET LIGHT.

Content for tab 3.

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews Write a review

Related products  

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods